Tommaso Traetta, Performances - Représentations - Rappresentazioni - Representaciones
Enter  Bibliography Catalog Enter  Discography Catalog Enter  Printed works Catalog Enter  Manuscripts Catalog Enter  Documents Catalog Enter  Libretti Catalog


Search:

 All  Search  Selection  Details 

Year:2004
Month:05
Day:1, 2, 7, 8, 9
Title:Antigona
Type:Opera
Country:Deutschland
Location:Berlin. Sophiensæle
Info:Direction
Sven Holm Director
Vicente Larrañaga Musical Director
Leonie von Arnim Stage design
Daniela Selig Costume design
Miriam Humer 2nd Costume design
Véronique Cabois &
Philip Kießling (halbbild) Video
Sebastian Bark Dramaturg
Fausto Nardi Choirmaster
Ramune Mitrivicûte Accompanist
Stefan Fragner Production Manager



Ensemble
Gesa Hoppe Antigone
Hanna Dóra Sturludóttir Ismene
Christoph Wittmann Creonte
Gillian Crichton Emone
Wojciech Parchem Adrasto
Soichi Kobayashi
Christiane Roncaglio



Choir
Carlos Aguirre, David Ameln,
Marella Baier, Evalina Dobraceva,
Tobias Germeshausen, Christina
Khosrowi, Hyun-Ae Kim, Lydia
Klarer, Soichi Kobayashi, Ulrike
Mehner, Cristiane Roncaglio,
Marc Röösli, Tye Maurice Thomas,
Yuka Yanagihara



Extra Choir
Singers of the Collegium Musicum and the Choir of the Humboldt-Universität Berlin and many more ...

Anne Bantelmann, Franziska Barten, Bettina Barthel, Denise Biffar, Anne Blanchard, Kirsten Bohnsack, Melanie Brück, Emilie Coulon, Wöltje Dunkake, Sanne Gerth, Ingrid Giesa, Yvonne Gretenkord, Alexander Gross, Silvia Gruber, Kinga Guzdek, Ute Hauser, Christine Herold, Kinga Hiller, Elisabeth Hofmann, Salome Hölzle, Julia Hoppe, Helena Jambor, Johanna Jaunich, Sarah Kienzler, Yong Seong Kim, Ami Kim, Imke Klattenhoff, Ines Koenen, Irina Kohlmetz, Kathrin Küttner-Lipinski, Anne Lambert, Britta Lamottke, Sabine Lehmann, Peter Liman, Thomas Liman, Fabienne Lorenz, Daniel Lübbert, Wendelin Marmon, Eriko Moriai, Hiriko Morooka, Silvia Musseleck, Karsten Naumann, Esme Nicholson, Judith Oberschaefer, Immanuel Pasanec, Sunny Raisig, Bianca-Maria Rathay, Stefanie Rauscher, Teresa Reiber, Ulrike Romberg, Kelly Ross, Skupin Routger, Jette Sanne, Friederike Schäfer, Sabine Schmolke, Magdalena Schrod, Suzanne Schröder, Andrea Stengel, Elsbeth Stöckelein, Maxime Stoecker, Gesine Sturm, Stephanie Terbrack, Claudia Tize, Dorothee Tümis, Wiebke Völker, Christiane von Wedel, Felix von Zadow, Elisabeth Weierich, Miriam Wellbrock, Silvia Zichner.

Orchestra
Aiko Ogata 1st Violin
Zoha Lerner 1st Violin
Dragan Radosavievich 1st Violin
Hyung-Jin Kim 1st Violin
Jolanta Stopka 1st Violin
Sonja Starke 2nd Violin
Chie Peters 2nd Violin
Yi-hua Jin 2nd Violin
Filip Lipski 2nd Violin
Thais Coelho Viola
Andrey Penyugin Viola
Marcella Möllinger Viola
Werner Klemm Cello
Christiane Pape Cello
Adrian Stasiak Bass
Birgit Schwab Flute
Thomas Enzenberger Flute
Birgit Schmieder Oboe
Andreas Wenske Oboe
Mario Krause Bassoon
Jana Rerichová Horn
Aurelie Roussel Horn
Ronan Moris Trumpet
Tom Pielucha Trumpet




Combatants
Monika Steinmetz Eteocle
Stefan Schetschorke Polinice



Assistance /
Technical realisation / Graphics
Sibylle Polster Assistant to the director
Elisabeth Backes Assistant to the stage designer
Jörg Bittner Technical Director &
Lighting
Sabrina Böwe Assistant to the Production Manager
Daniel Ben Sorge Construction Manager
Sascha Jazbinšek Construction Manager
Miriam Günther Make-up
Stephanie Schmidtmann Make-up
Verena Kuhnert Make-up
Jessica Köhler Make-up
Einsdreiundsiebzig Graphics

Realised through support by Hauptstadtkulturfonds, the Fonds Darstellende Künste e.V. aus Mitteln des Bundes and the Kulturinstitut der Italienischen Botschaft.
With generous support from Lions Club Berlin – Pariser Platz, GSG Gewerbesiedlungsgesellschaft mbH, Karate- & Jiu Jitsu-Verein ‘Tung Dojo’ Berlin-Keruzberg.

© Traetta.com 2007 - All rights reserved

powered in 0.00s by baseportal.com
Get your own Web Database - for FREE!